Talent Acquisition jobs

There are 24 open Talent Acquisition roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $164k to $210k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

12 of these Talent Acquisition roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $164k to $210k, across 14 roles that list a range.

About 13% of Talent Acquisition roles in the current pool are remote.

See all 24 Talent Acquisition jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Talent Acquisition pay distribution

10th
$61k
25th
$73k
Median
$188k
75th
$215k
90th
$230k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 14 recent Talent Acquisition postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Talent Acquisition jobs are open?

There are 24 open Talent Acquisition roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Talent Acquisition earn?

The median Talent Acquisition salary is $160k to $210k per year, based on 14 live postings that list a range.

Are there remote Talent Acquisition jobs?

Yes. Remote Talent Acquisition roles are part of the open listings, updated daily. You can filter to remote-only roles on Linora.

How often are Talent Acquisition jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Talent Acquisition jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Talent Acquisitions now

Tencent2Kalepa2Legora1Hut 81Adelphi Ai1Lazboy1Solvenergy1Nuro1

Where Talent Acquisition jobs are

San Francisco Bay Area7New York City Metro5Seattle Metro3San Diego Metro2Dallas-Fort Worth Metro1Austin Metro1

Talent Acquisition jobs by location

Popular searches