Project Engineer jobs

There are 234 open Project Engineer roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $90k to $135k.

Updated 2026-09-05. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

124 of these Project Engineer roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $90k to $135k, across 35 roles that list a range.

About 3% of Project Engineer roles in the current pool are remote.

See all 234 Project Engineer jobs matched to your profile. Free.Start your 7-day free trial →

Project Engineer pay by level

LevelRoles25thMedian75th
Mid84$95k$105k$113k
Senior20$123k$145k$161k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), from recent Project Engineer postings that disclose pay. Levels are read from job titles; levels with too few postings are omitted.

Common questions

How many Project Engineer jobs are open?

There are 234 open Project Engineer roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Project Engineer earn?

The median Project Engineer salary is $90k to $128k per year, based on 105 live postings that list a range.

Are there remote Project Engineer jobs?

Yes. Remote Project Engineer roles are part of the open listings, updated daily. You can filter to remote-only roles on Linora.

How often are Project Engineer jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Project Engineer jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Project Engineers now

Atwell, LLC17Michels Corporation14Clark7Amesconstruction7Braunintertec6Holder Construction6Abb5Anduril Industries5

Where Project Engineer jobs are

San Francisco Bay Area13Dallas-Fort Worth Metro11Washington DC Metro10Denver Metro7Los Angeles Metro6Phoenix Metro6

Project Engineer jobs by location

Popular searches