Personal Banker jobs

There are 178 open Personal Banker roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $43k to $53k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

9 of these Personal Banker roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $43k to $53k, across 30 roles that list a range.

See all 178 Personal Banker jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Personal Banker pay distribution

10th
$45k
25th
$47k
Median
$54k
75th
$61k
90th
$66k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 76 recent Personal Banker postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Personal Banker jobs are open?

There are 178 open Personal Banker roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Personal Banker earn?

The median Personal Banker salary is $43k to $65k per year, based on 76 live postings that list a range.

How often are Personal Banker jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Personal Banker jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Personal Bankers now

Fifththird63Keybank18Frostbank15Firstnational14Wf12Schoolsfirstfcu12Commercebank11Columbiabank8

Where Personal Banker jobs are

Los Angeles Metro7Atlanta Metro6Dallas-Fort Worth Metro6San Francisco Bay Area5Austin Metro5Washington DC Metro4

Personal Banker jobs by location

Popular searches