Materials Manager jobs

There are 14 open Materials Manager roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $100k to $150k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

Pay on these live postings runs about $100k to $150k, across 7 roles that list a range.

See all 14 Materials Manager jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Materials Manager pay distribution

10th
$63k
25th
$114k
Median
$125k
75th
$163k
90th
$230k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 7 recent Materials Manager postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Materials Manager jobs are open?

There are 14 open Materials Manager roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Materials Manager earn?

The median Materials Manager salary is $100k to $150k per year, based on 7 live postings that list a range.

How often are Materials Manager jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Materials Manager jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Materials Managers now

Giga Energy2Fluidstack1Gategroup1Nvidia1Industrial Electric Manufacturing1Assurant1Generac1Flextronics1

Where Materials Manager jobs are

Los Angeles Metro3Dallas-Fort Worth Metro2San Francisco Bay Area1Austin Metro1Houston Metro1

Materials Manager jobs by location

Popular searches