Logistics Specialist jobs

There are 38 open Logistics Specialist roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $60k to $64k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

10 of these Logistics Specialist roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $60k to $64k, across 11 roles that list a range.

See all 38 Logistics Specialist jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Logistics Specialist pay distribution

10th
$48k
25th
$48k
Median
$64k
75th
$99k
90th
$100k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 11 recent Logistics Specialist postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Logistics Specialist jobs are open?

There are 38 open Logistics Specialist roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Logistics Specialist earn?

The median Logistics Specialist salary is $60k to $64k per year, based on 11 live postings that list a range.

How often are Logistics Specialist jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Logistics Specialist jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Logistics Specialists now

Rxo4Snc3Zipline2Kmkp2Onelineage2Geisinger2Quirchfoods2Butterfly Network1

Where Logistics Specialist jobs are

San Francisco Bay Area6Detroit Metro3Austin Metro3Phoenix Metro2Washington DC Metro1Charlotte Metro1

Logistics Specialist jobs by location

Popular searches