Ground Software Engineer jobs

There are 15 open Ground Software Engineer roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $150k to $201k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

Pay on these live postings runs about $150k to $201k, across 14 roles that list a range.

See all 15 Ground Software Engineer jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Ground Software Engineer pay distribution

10th
$137k
25th
$164k
Median
$175k
75th
$194k
90th
$222k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 14 recent Ground Software Engineer postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Ground Software Engineer jobs are open?

There are 15 open Ground Software Engineer roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Ground Software Engineer earn?

The median Ground Software Engineer salary is $150k to $201k per year, based on 14 live postings that list a range.

How often are Ground Software Engineer jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Ground Software Engineer jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Ground Software Engineers now

Anduril Industries6Rocket Lab Corporation3K2 Space3Inversion2AST SpaceMobile1

Where Ground Software Engineer jobs are

Los Angeles Metro7Washington DC Metro2Seattle Metro1

Ground Software Engineer jobs by location

Popular searches