Flex jobs

There are 44 open Flex roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $33k to $37k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

Pay on these live postings runs about $33k to $37k, across 30 roles that list a range.

See all 44 Flex jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Flex pay distribution

10th
$33k
25th
$33k
Median
$35k
75th
$36k
90th
$39k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 30 recent Flex postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Flex jobs are open?

There are 44 open Flex roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Flex earn?

The median Flex salary is $33k to $37k per year, based on 30 live postings that list a range.

How often are Flex jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Flex jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Flexs now

Mywdhr43Saks1

Where Flex jobs are

San Francisco Bay Area4Chicago Metro4Los Angeles Metro4Miami Metro2Minneapolis Metro1Boston Metro1

Flex jobs by location

Popular searches