Diesel Mechanic jobs

There are 47 open Diesel Mechanic roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $67k to $92k.

Updated 2026-09-05. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

10 of these Diesel Mechanic roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $67k to $92k, across 15 roles that list a range.

See all 47 Diesel Mechanic jobs matched to your profile. Free.Start your 7-day free trial →

Diesel Mechanic pay distribution

10th
$71k
25th
$71k
Median
$78k
75th
$81k
90th
$87k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 15 recent Diesel Mechanic postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Diesel Mechanic jobs are open?

There are 47 open Diesel Mechanic roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Diesel Mechanic earn?

The median Diesel Mechanic salary is $67k to $92k per year, based on 15 live postings that list a range.

How often are Diesel Mechanic jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Diesel Mechanic jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Diesel Mechanics now

Cemstone11Premiertruck10Ur9Mid-Atlantic Truck & Equipment3Via2Beegreen1Thgrp1Reworld1

Where Diesel Mechanic jobs are

Minneapolis Metro3San Francisco Bay Area2Phoenix Metro1Philadelphia Metro1Boston Metro1Portland Metro1

Diesel Mechanic jobs by location

Popular searches