Design Consultant jobs

There are 29 open Design Consultant roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $70k to $100k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

26 of these Design Consultant roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $70k to $100k, across 26 roles that list a range.

About 7% of Design Consultant roles in the current pool are remote.

See all 29 Design Consultant jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Design Consultant pay distribution

10th
$85k
25th
$85k
Median
$85k
75th
$85k
90th
$85k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 26 recent Design Consultant postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Design Consultant jobs are open?

There are 29 open Design Consultant roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Design Consultant earn?

The median Design Consultant salary is $70k to $100k per year, based on 26 live postings that list a range.

How often are Design Consultant jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Design Consultant jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Design Consultants now

3 Day Blinds (Sales)25Interiorlogicgroup2Luxury Bath1Claytonhomes1

Where Design Consultant jobs are

Atlanta Metro4Charlotte Metro1Philadelphia Metro1New York City Metro1

Design Consultant jobs by location

Popular searches