Data Engineering Manager jobs

There are 13 open Data Engineering Manager roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $174k to $213k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

Pay on these live postings runs about $174k to $213k, across 10 roles that list a range.

About 38% of Data Engineering Manager roles in the current pool are remote.

See all 13 Data Engineering Manager jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Data Engineering Manager pay distribution

10th
$159k
25th
$168k
Median
$200k
75th
$215k
90th
$445k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 10 recent Data Engineering Manager postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Data Engineering Manager jobs are open?

There are 13 open Data Engineering Manager roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Data Engineering Manager earn?

The median Data Engineering Manager salary is $174k to $213k per year, based on 10 live postings that list a range.

Are there remote Data Engineering Manager jobs?

Yes. Remote Data Engineering Manager roles are part of the open listings, updated daily. You can filter to remote-only roles on Linora.

How often are Data Engineering Manager jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Data Engineering Manager jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Data Engineering Managers now

FanDuel2Cambria1Geneva Trading1Peloton1Doximity1Hinge Health1Redwood Materials1Cylinderhealth1

Where Data Engineering Manager jobs are

New York City Metro2San Francisco Bay Area2Chicago Metro1Atlanta Metro1

Data Engineering Manager jobs by location

Popular searches