Clinical Trial jobs

There are 20 open Clinical Trial roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $92k to $113k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

13 of these Clinical Trial roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $92k to $113k, across 18 roles that list a range.

About 20% of Clinical Trial roles in the current pool are remote.

See all 20 Clinical Trial jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Clinical Trial pay by level

LevelRoles25thMedian75th
Entry8$90k$94k$96k
Senior7$96k$115k$120k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), from recent Clinical Trial postings that disclose pay. Levels are read from job titles; levels with too few postings are omitted.

Common questions

How many Clinical Trial jobs are open?

There are 20 open Clinical Trial roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Clinical Trial earn?

The median Clinical Trial salary is $92k to $113k per year, based on 18 live postings that list a range.

Are there remote Clinical Trial jobs?

Yes. Remote Clinical Trial roles are part of the open listings, updated daily. You can filter to remote-only roles on Linora.

How often are Clinical Trial jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Clinical Trial jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Clinical Trials now

Axiom Talent Platform3Obsidian Therapeutics2Crisprtx2Olema Oncology2Prolaio1Kura Oncology1Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.1Cogstate1

Where Clinical Trial jobs are

Boston Metro8Chicago Metro1Minneapolis Metro1San Francisco Bay Area1Seattle Metro1

Clinical Trial jobs by location

Popular searches