Channel Account Manager jobs

There are 32 open Channel Account Manager roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday. Typical pay runs $114k to $127k.

Updated 2026-07-27. Figures come from live job postings and refresh daily.

6 of these Channel Account Manager roles were posted in the last 30 days.

Pay on these live postings runs about $114k to $127k, across 12 roles that list a range.

About 69% of Channel Account Manager roles in the current pool are remote.

See all 32 Channel Account Manager jobs matched to your profile. Free.Create a free account →

Channel Account Manager pay distribution

10th
$80k
25th
$110k
Median
$115k
75th
$172k
90th
$243k

Base salary only (excludes equity and bonus), across 12 recent Channel Account Manager postings that disclose pay.

Common questions

How many Channel Account Manager jobs are open?

There are 32 open Channel Account Manager roles on Linora right now, pulled daily from company career pages across Greenhouse, Ashby, Lever, and Workday.

How much does a Channel Account Manager earn?

The median Channel Account Manager salary is $114k to $127k per year, based on 12 live postings that list a range.

Are there remote Channel Account Manager jobs?

Yes. Remote Channel Account Manager roles are part of the open listings, updated daily. You can filter to remote-only roles on Linora.

How often are Channel Account Manager jobs updated?

Daily. Linora reads roles straight from company career pages and drops listings that close, so the Channel Account Manager jobs shown are current rather than reposted or expired.

Companies hiring Channel Account Managers now

Wasatchproperty9Obsidian Security2A-LIGN External2Telus Digital2Motorolasolutions2DoiT2Mymoose2Picus1

Channel Account Manager jobs by location

Popular searches